Courthouse Logo
New Building and Planning
Public Works Building
1026 W. Broadway
Spokane, WA 99260
Contact Us
Department of Building and Planning
Print this page 
Email this page to a friend 

Qualified Wetland Specialists

The Department of Building and Planning has established and maintains a list of "Qualified Wetland Specialists" as defined in Section 11.20.020 of the Spokane County Critical Areas Ordinance.

The list of Qualified Wetland Specialists is provided to identify those individuals who have the training and technical expertise to delineate wetlands consistent with the criteria and methodology in the Spokane County Critical Areas Ordinance.

Current Spokane County Qualified Wetland Specialist Listing

 

Advanced Wetland Studies 
David A. Armes
PO Box 200
8200 N. Division St.
Spokane, WA 99208

(509) 280-4301
david_armes@hughes.net


Anderson Environmental Consulting 
Michelle C. Anderson
14234 N. Normey Rd.
Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026

 

(509) 467-2011
anderenv@q.com
 


Biology Soil & Water 
Larry Daws M.S.
3102 N. Girard Rd.
Spokane Valley, WA 99212

 

(509) 327-2684
bswinc@icehouse.net
 


Brian Walker 
8203 E. Fairview Avenue
Spokane Valley, WA 99212

 

(509) 990-8757
brian_r_walker@yahoo.com
 


David Evans & Associates
Gray Rand
Erik Christensen
908 N. Howard Street, Ste. 300
Spokane, WA 99201

(509) 327-8697
(509) 32-7345 (fax)
www.deainc.com


ECOS USA
Sondra L. Collins
40502 Sunset Drive
Loon Lake, WA 99148

(509) 710-8329
(509) 233-9612 (fax)
Sonysalmon8@hotmail.com


GEOGRAPHICAL SERVICES
Robert Quinn, Ph.D.
PO Box 343
Cheney, WA 99004

(509) 235-9077
(509) 359-7050
(509) 359-2474 (fax)


GEOENGINEERS
Jason R. Scott
523 E. Second Ave.
Spokane, WA 99202

(509) 363-3125
(509) 363-3126 (fax)
www.geoengineers.com


INLAND NORTHWEST CONSULTANTS
Jes W. Erling
1296 E. Polston Ave., Suite B
Post Falls, ID 83854

(208) 773-8370
jeserling1111@yahoo.com


INLAND NORTHWEST RESOURCES, L.L.C.
Joni L. Sasich, CPSS
15304 W. Jacobs Rd.
Spokane, WA 99224

(509) 244-9946  cell: (509) 939-0644
Joni_sasich@earthlink.net

 


 

JLP-PATTERSON & ASSOCIATES
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES GROUP
Sue Platte
101 N Fourth Ave, Suite 203
PO Box 1724
Sandpoint, ID  83864

(208) 263-9391
splatte@jlpatterson.com


J-U-B ENGINEERS, INC
Vincent Barthels
422 W. Riverside, Ste. 722
Spokane, WA 99201

(509) 458-3727
(509) 458-3762 (fax)
vbarthels@jub.com


L.C. LEE & ASSOCIATES
Lyndon C. Lee, Ph.D.
221 1st Avenue West, Ste 415
Seattle, WA 98119

(206) 283-0673
(800) 810-9052
(206) 283-0627 (fax)
lydnon@lclee.com


Meckel Engineering & Surveying
Dr. Louise A. Wold, PWS, CLM
3906 N. Schreiber Way
Coeur D' Alene, ID 83815

(208) 667-4638
(208) 664-3347 (fax)


MECKEL ENGINEERING & SURVEYING
Dr. Louise A. Wold, PWS, CLM
3906 N. Schreiber Way
Coeur D' Alene, ID  83815

(208) 667-4638
(209) 664-3347 (fax)
 


PALOUSE BOTANICALS
M. Melinda Trask
PO Box 3131
Pullman, WA 99165

 

(208) 882-2668
traskm@completebbs.com


PBS ENGINEERING + ENVIRONMENTAL
Elisabeth Bowers
4412 SW Corbett Ave.
Portland, OR 97234

(503) 248-1939
(503) 248-0223 (fax)
Elisabeth_bowers@pbsenv.com


PRACTICAL PLANNING SERVICES
Jim Johnson
22022 W. Baker Rd.
Cheney, WA 99004

(509) 235-7600
(509) 979-1230


RAMER & ASSOCIATES, L.L.C.
Peter M. Kruse
101 E. Magnesium, Suite 100
Spokane, WA 99218

(509) 467-5261
(509) 467-5262 (fax)
ramerandassociates.com


RESOURCE PLANNING UNLIMITED
Shelly Gilmore
1406 E. F Street
Moscow, ID 83843

(208) 883-1806
rpu@turbonet.com
www.RPU.palouse.net


THE COOT COMPANY
Steve Shanewise
Matt Bennett
416 S. Washington
Olympia, WA 98501

(360) 352-9897
cootco@olywa.net


TIMBERLAND MANAGEMENT COMPANY
Lee Stragis
4603 E Deer Lake Rd
Loon Lake, WA  99148

(509) 993-3765
lstragis@gmail.com


TOM DUEBENDORFER
PO Box 167
Elmira, ID 83865

(208) 290-5992
tduebe@gmail.com


TOWEY ECOLOGICAL SERVICES
William T. Towey
24211 S. Harmony Rd.
Cheney, WA 99004

(509) 939-5203
billtowey@att.blackberry.net